🏏 T20 World Cup – India vs Pakistan – Score: 142/4 (17.2 ov) ⚡ IPL 2026 – Mumbai Indians vs CSK – Odds on MI Win: 1.88 🏆 Rashdan A**** wins RM 6,800 on IPL Top Batsman bets 🏏 Malaysia vs Nepal – ACC T20 – Score: 98/3 (12.0 ov) ⚡ PSL 2026 – Karachi Kings vs Lahore Qalandars – Odds: 2.10 🏆 Nurul H**** wins RM 4,500 on IPL Over/Under betting 🏏 Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars – Odds: 1.95 ⚡ Test Match – England vs Australia – Day 3: 320/7 🏏 T20 World Cup – India vs Pakistan – Score: 142/4 (17.2 ov) ⚡ IPL 2026 – Mumbai Indians vs CSK – Odds on MI Win: 1.88 🏆 Rashdan A**** wins RM 6,800 on IPL Top Batsman bets 🏏 Malaysia vs Nepal – ACC T20 – Score: 98/3 (12.0 ov) ⚡ PSL 2026 – Karachi Kings vs Lahore Qalandars – Odds: 2.10 🏆 Nurul H**** wins RM 4,500 on IPL Over/Under betting 🏏 Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars – Odds: 1.95 ⚡ Test Match – England vs Australia – Day 3: 320/7
Malaysia's #1 Cricket Betting

GSC888 Cricket – T20, ODI & Test Match Betting Built for Malaysian Players

From India's IPL to Malaysia's campaigns at ACC level, gsc888 delivers the most complete cricket betting experience – with the best odds, real-time statistics, and a wide range of betting markets.

LIVE NOW LIVE
IPL 2026 – Match 34 | Over 17
Mumbai Indians
148/5
(17.2 ov)
vs
CSK
–
Second Bat
Latest Over (Over 17)
1
•
4
2
6
W
MI Win
1.88
CSK Win
2.05
0
Live Cricket Matches
0
Betting Markets
0
Active Bettors
RM 0
Today's Payouts
gsc888

All Formats Cricket at GSC888

Gsc888 covers all three major cricket formats – T20, ODI, and Test Match – with distinct betting markets tailored to each format.

POPULAR
T20 International & League

The fastest and most thrilling format. Two innings of 20 overs each — every single ball can completely turn the match on its head.

India IPL PSL Pakistan Australia Big Bash ICC World T20 Malaysia T20
200+ betting markets per match
ODI (One Day International)

Fifty overs per side – more strategy, more momentum swings, and more opportunities to explore a wider range of betting options.

ICC World Cup Bilateral Series Champion Trophy Asia Cup
150+ betting markets per match
Test Match (5 Days)

The ultimate test of skill. Two innings per side across five days – match series betting, day winner markets, and a host of unique betting options available.

The Ashes Border-Gavaskar ICC Test Championship
100+ betting markets per match

Cricket Live Live Now

Odds update every ball. Don't let the moment slip — place your bet now.

All Live IPL 2026 T20 International PSL 2026 Big Bash Test Match Malaysia
ICC T20 World Cup – Super 8 Over 12
India
142/4
VS
Pakistan
Second Bat
6
•
1
4
2
•
1.65India Wins
2.45Pakistan Win
ACC T20 – Qualifying Over 12
Malaysia
98/3
VS
Nepal
Second Bat
2
1
•
4
•
3
2.35Malaysia Wins
1.72Nepal Win
PSL 2026 – Semi Final 20:00
Karachi Kings
–
VS
Lahore Qalandars
–
2.10Karachi Win
1.85Lahore Wins
The Ashes – 2nd Test, Day 1 15:30
England
–
VS
Australia
–
2.20England Wins
3.10Draw
1.95Australia Win
Big Bash League – Final 09:00
Sydney Sixers
–
VS
Melbourne Stars
–
1.95Sixers Win
2.10Stars Win
gsc888

Multiple Markets Cricket Betting at GSC888

It's more than just a win-lose bet. gsc888 offers over 200 betting markets for every cricket match.

Match Winner
India 1.65
Pakistan 2.45
Total Runs (Over/Under)
Over 165.5 1.90
Under 165.5 1.95
Match Top Batsman
Rohit Sharma 3.20
Virat Kohli 3.80
Others 2.10
Match Toss
India Win Toss 1.95
Pakistan Win Toss 1.95
Wickets in First Over
Yes 2.20
No 1.72
Top Match Bowler
Bumrah 3.50
Shaheen Afridi 4.00
Others 1.85

Scorecard IPL 2026 – Inning 1

Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings – Inning 1 Complete

Mumbai Indians 175/7 (20 ov)
Batsman R B 4s 6s SR
Rohit Sharma
52
38
4
2
136.8
Ishan Kishan
34
24
3
1
141.7
Suryakumar Yadav
48
28
2
4
171.4
Tim David
18
12
0
2
150.0
Hardik Pandya
14
9
1
1
155.5

Player Lucky Today

Malaysian players taking home big wins from cricket betting at gsc888 today.

Rashdan A****
IPL Top Batsman – Rohit Sharma
RM 6,800
Nurul H****
Over/Under T20 India vs Pakistan
RM 4,500
Faizal K****
IPL Match Winner
RM 3,200
Aizan M****
Toss + Match Winner
RM 5,100
Suhaila R****
Top Bowler PSL 2026
RM 2,750

Major Cricket Tournaments on GSC888

League / Tournament Format Status
IPL 2026
India Premier League
T20 In Progress
ICC T20 World Cup 2026
ICC Men's T20 World Cup
T20 In Progress
PSL 2026
Pakistan Super League
T20 Upcoming
The Ashes 2026
England vs Australia
Test Upcoming
Big Bash League
Australia BBL
T20 December 2026
gsc888

GSC888 Cricket Betting – The Most Complete Platform for Malaysian Cricket Fans

Cricket and Malaysia – two words that have become increasingly intertwined in recent years. The Malaysia Cricket team has been growing its presence on the international stage, and the fan base back home has been growing right along with it. From schools in Selangor to cricket grounds in Sabah and Sarawak, more Malaysians than ever are following the sport – not just as spectators, but as active participants in online cricket betting. gsc888 understands this shift, which is why the gsc888 Cricket platform was built from the ground up to serve the needs of local cricket fans.

The gsc888 Cricket Platform is more than just a name – it's the most complete cricket betting ecosystem in Malaysia. You can place bets on international T20s, ODIs, and Test Matches, as well as top private cricket leagues including India's IPL, Pakistan's PSL, Australia's Big Bash League, the Caribbean Premier League, and many more. Every match comes with an extensive range of betting markets and odds updated on every single ball – not every minute, but every ball bowled.

One of the most loved features among gsc888 cricket bettors is the sheer variety of betting markets on offer. Unlike standard platforms that only offer match winner bets, gsc888 provides over 200 markets for every T20 match. You can bet on the top batsman, best bowler, toss result, total match runs, over/under for each inning, number of sixes, powerplay winner, and much more — options you simply won't find elsewhere. This means you can put your in-depth cricket knowledge to work and gain an edge that other bettors don't have.

For IPL fans in particular, gsc888 is the go-to destination throughout the IPL season. The IPL is the most-watched cricket league in the world, and its matches consistently draw millions of fans — including a huge following in Malaysia. gsc888 provides full IPL coverage with all betting markets available up to a week before each match begins. This gives you the time to do thorough analysis and place smarter ante-match bets before odds shift as match day approaches.

For fans of the Malaysian team, gsc888 stays on top of the national cricket squad's performances at ACC (Asian Cricket Council) and ICC World Cricket League level. When Malaysia takes the field, you can back your home side with confidence right here on gsc888. It adds a whole new dimension to supporting the sport — you're no longer just a spectator, but an engaged supporter with a stake in every inning.

The in-play betting feature at gsc888 transforms the way you experience cricket. While the match is live, odds shift with every ball based on the current situation. If your favourite team loses a key wicket during the powerplay but still has world-class batters yet to come in, their win odds may shorten — and that's your golden opportunity to place a bet at better value. This feature rewards strong cricket knowledge, and bettors who truly understand the game can gain a significant edge over those who are simply guessing.

Real-time statistics are one of the features that set gsc888 apart from other platforms in Malaysia. While a match is in progress, you have access to comprehensive stats including the current run rate, required run rate, each batsman's strike rate, each bowler's economy, scoring patterns across every powerplay, head-to-head history between the two sides, and AI predictions based on the latest performance data. All of this is available free of charge to every gsc888 member, helping you make far more informed betting decisions.

When it comes to payments, gsc888 ensures all available methods are local to Malaysia. You can deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX through Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM 20, and funds are credited to your account within minutes. Winnings withdrawals are also processed quickly and can be transferred directly to your Malaysian bank account or any eWallet you use.

Gsc888 also runs an exciting bonus programme tailored specifically for cricket bettors. Major tournaments like the IPL, T20 World Cup, and other big cricket events are regularly accompanied by special promotions, including boosted odds, extra deposit bonuses, weekly cashback, and cash-prize prediction contests. The most active cricket bettors qualify for Premium or VIP status, which comes with added perks such as higher betting limits and access to better odds than standard members.

Security and privacy are matters gsc888 takes seriously. All transactions and members' personal data are protected by industry-standard 256-bit SSL encryption. Two-factor authentication is available on all accounts for an extra layer of security. Our customer support team is also on hand 24 hours a day in Bahasa Melayu to assist you with any cricket betting queries – from simple questions about how to read odds to more complex technical issues.

If you're a serious cricket fan in Malaysia – whether you follow every IPL match closely or you're a loyal supporter of the Malaysia national team at ACC tournaments – gsc888 is the platform you need. With extensive match coverage, the most diverse betting markets in the industry, competitive odds, detailed real-time statistics, and convenient local payment options, gsc888 delivers a cricket betting experience that's hard to match in Malaysia. Register today, claim your welcome bonus, and start building your cricket betting strategy with gsc888.

How to Start Betting Cricket at GSC888

Four simple steps and you're ready to enjoy the most complete cricket betting experience in Malaysia.

1
Register for Free

Register in under 2 minutes using your Malaysian phone number. No registration fee required.

2
Easy Deposits

Deposit via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, or FPX. Minimum RM 20 and your welcome bonus is credited instantly.

3
Select Match

Browse the list of live and upcoming cricket matches. Pick the match and betting market that interests you.

4
Analyse & Place Bets

Use the available statistics, analyse the odds, and place your bet. Enjoy every ball of the match!

Why Choose GSC888 for Cricket Betting?

200+ Markets Per Match

The widest range of betting options – from match winners to individual player statistics.

Odds Updated Every Ball

Odds are updated in real time with every ball bowled during the match.

Full Statistics

Run rate, wicket, strike rate, and head-to-head history data available free of charge.

Global Cricket Coverage

IPL, T20 World Cup, PSL, Big Bash, The Ashes and Malaysian leagues — all in one place.

Local Payments

Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, FPX – all major Malaysian payment methods accepted.

Cash Out Feature

Lock in your profit or cut your losses before the match is over.

Mobile Friendly

Bet from your smartphone anywhere — iOS and Android.

Cricket Season Bonus

Special promotions for IPL, T20 World Cup and other major tournaments throughout the year.

gsc888
Officially Licensed
SSL 256-bit
Fair Odds
24/7 Support
Touch 'n Go / FPX
Cash Out Available
GSC888 Privacy Policy – Your Cricket Betting Data Is Fully Protected

Gsc888 is committed to protecting the privacy of every player who bets on cricket through our platform. All personal information, betting history, and transaction data are secured with industry-standard 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your data with any third parties without your explicit consent. Information is collected solely for account management, identity verification, and secure payment processing purposes. For full details, please read Privacy Policy us.

Questions About GSC888 Cricket Betting

gsc888 covers nearly all major cricket leagues and tournaments worldwide. This includes India's IPL (Indian Premier League), Pakistan's PSL (Pakistan Super League), Australia's Big Bash League, the Caribbean Premier League, ICC T20 World Cup, ICC Men's ODI World Cup, ICC Test Championship, The Ashes, Border-Gavaskar Trophy, Asia Cup, and ACC-level tournaments featuring the Malaysian team. During peak season, the number of cricket matches available on gsc888 can reach hundreds every month.

The most popular cricket betting markets on gsc888 are Match Winner, over/under total runs, top match batsman, top bowler, toss result, and series winner. For T20 in particular, highly popular markets include powerplay runs (overs 1–6), number of sixes in the match, winner of a specific over, and whether a wicket will fall in the first over. In-play markets are also extremely popular, especially next wicket and runs in the current over.

Yes, gsc888 fully supports in-play betting on cricket matches. Odds are updated ball by ball based on the current situation — live score, wickets fallen, required run rate, and other factors affecting the outcome. You can bet on the match winner, final score, runs in a specific over, or a wide range of other markets while the innings is still in progress. The Cash Out feature is also available, letting you lock in a profit or reduce your losses before the match concludes.

The minimum bet for cricket on gsc888 starts as low as RM 2 for most markets, making it easy for new players to get started. Maximum limits vary by match type and market — for IPL match winner markets, the limit can go up to RM 30,000 for regular members. To make a deposit, you can use Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is RM 20, and funds are credited to your account within minutes.
Bahasa Melayu