⚽ Liga Super MY – Johor DT 2–1 Selangor FC – Minute 67 🏸 Badminton All England – Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – Odds: 2.30 🏏 Cricket T20 – Malaysia vs Sri Lanka – Score: 138/4 (16.2 ov) ⚽ EPL – Man United vs Chelsea – MU Win Odds: 1.95 🏆 Kamarul F**** wins RM 7,200 on Liga Super Live Betting 🎾 Tennis ATP – Alcaraz vs Sinner – First Set: 6–4 ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona – Real Madrid Odds: 2.05 🏀 NBA Live – Lakers vs Warriors – Q3: 88–82 ⚽ Liga Super MY – Johor DT 2–1 Selangor FC – Minute 67 🏸 Badminton All England – Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – Odds: 2.30 🏏 Cricket T20 – Malaysia vs Sri Lanka – Score: 138/4 (16.2 ov) ⚽ EPL – Man United vs Chelsea – MU Win Odds: 1.95 🏆 Kamarul F**** wins RM 7,200 on Liga Super Live Betting 🎾 Tennis ATP – Alcaraz vs Sinner – First Set: 6–4 ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona – Real Madrid Odds: 2.05 🏀 NBA Live – Lakers vs Warriors – Q3: 88–82
Malaysia's #1 Live Sports Betting

Gsc888 Live Betting – Place Bet Malaysia's Best Real-Time Sports

From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, from badminton to cricket — gsc888 delivers the most complete live sports betting experience, with odds updated every second and fast payouts.

LIVE NOW LIVE
Malaysia Super League – Week 22
Johor DT
2
67'
Selangor FC
1
Ball Possession
Johor 58%Selangor 42%
Johor Win
1.75
Draw
3.40
Selangor Wins
2.20
0
Live Matches Now
0
Sports Covered
0
Active Players Betting
RM 0
Today's Payouts
gsc888

All Sports in One Platform

Gsc888 covers over 30 sports categories with hundreds of live matches every day. Pick your favourite sport and get started.

Football

Liga Super MY, EPL, La Liga, Serie A

240+ Matches/Week
Badminton

BWF World Tour, All England, Malaysia Open

60+ Matches/Week
Cricket

T20, ODI, Test Match – Malaysia & International

45+ Matches/Week
Basketball

NBA, FIBA, ABL – live betting

80+ Matches/Week
Tennis

ATP, WTA, Grand Slam – all levels

100+ Matches/Week
MotoGP / F1

Motorcycle racing & world-class formula motorsport

20+ Races/Season
E-Sports

MLBB, CS2, DOTA 2, Valorant – live

150+ Matches/Week
Rugby & Others

Rugby Union, snooker, boxing & more

50+ Matches/Week

Matches Live In Progress

Odds update every few seconds. The best prices are live right now – don't miss out!

All Live Football Badminton Cricket Basketball Tennis E-Sports
English Premier League – GW 28 52'
Manchester United
1
VS
Chelsea FC
1
2.10MU Wins
3.00Draw
1.95Chelsea Wins
BWF All England Open 2026 Set 2
Lee Zii Jia
1
VS
Viktor Axelsen
1
2.30Zii Jia Wins
––
1.72Axelsen Wins
ICC T20 World Qualifier Inning 2
Malaysia
138/4
VS
Sri Lanka A
–
2.55Malaysia Wins
––
1.65Sri Lanka Win
La Liga – Matchday 30 20:45
Real Madrid
–
VS
FC Barcelona
–
2.05Real Win
3.20Draw
1.88Barca Win
NBA Regular Season 09:00
LA Lakers
–
VS
Golden State Warriors
–
1.98Lakers Win
––
2.02Warriors Win
gsc888

GSC888 Live Sports Betting – Feel the Real Thrill with Malaysian Players

If you've ever watched a Malaysia Super League football match or a Lee Zii Jia badminton tournament and felt like something was missing — it's probably because you haven't tried live sports betting on gsc888. It's not just about watching anymore; it's about being part of every moment by placing real-time bets that completely change how you experience the game. That's exactly what gsc888 delivers through Malaysia's most comprehensive Live Match platform.

Live Matches at gsc888 are a different experience from regular sports betting. When you bet before a match kicks off, you're relying purely on pre-match predictions. But with live or in-play betting, you can make decisions based on what's actually unfolding on the pitch or court. If your favourite team starts dominating in the second half despite an early deficit, you can capitalise on the moment by placing a bet at better odds before the next goal or point is scored.

The gsc888 platform covers over 30 sports categories with hundreds of live matches daily. Football leads the way with full coverage of the Malaysia Super League, English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, Italian Serie A, German Bundesliga, UEFA Champions League, and many more leagues. Each EPL match, for instance, comes with over 200 different betting markets – going well beyond win or lose to include Asian handicap, goal over/under, first goalscorer, half-time result, total corners, red card count, and much more.

For Malaysian badminton fans, gsc888 is the go-to place to cheer on local heroes. Whether Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, Soh Wooi Yik, or the national women's doubles pair are competing at the BWF World Tour or the Thomas and Uber Cup, you can place your bets and feel the genuine excitement of supporting Malaysia's finest. Badminton odds at gsc888 are among the most competitive in the industry, with updates after every single point played.

Cricket is also growing fast among Malaysian players, especially with more ICC matches now involving the Malaysian team. gsc888 offers a full range of cricket markets, including match winner, runs per over, top wicket-taker, highest batsman, and much more. Our platform also covers major international cricket leagues that Malaysians love, such as India's IPL, Australia's Big Bash, and Pakistan's PSL.

The betting experience at gsc888 is backed by detailed real-time statistics. During a football match, you can track possession, shots on goal, clear-cut chances, individual player stats, and much more — all the data you need to make smarter betting decisions. This isn't just a platform for blind betting; it's a full-featured sports analytics tool right at your fingertips.

On the technical side, gsc888 ensures your live betting experience is never disrupted. Our platform is built on a stable, high-performance infrastructure capable of handling thousands of concurrent users without any system failures. Odds are refreshed at millisecond speed using the latest data feed technology, so you always get the best price before the market shifts.

Making a deposit and getting started with live betting at gsc888 is straightforward for Malaysian users. You can use Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX via major banks such as Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM 20, and funds will appear in your gsc888 account within minutes. Withdrawals are also processed quickly – typically within 15 to 30 minutes for regular members.

Gsc888 also offers a Cash Out feature that is incredibly useful for players looking to lock in a profit or limit their losses before a match ends. For example, if you've placed a bet on a team to win and they're leading by a goal at the 80th minute but starting to show signs of weakness, you can use Cash Out to secure a portion of your winnings without waiting for the final whistle. This feature puts more control in the player's hands and is one of the most popular tools at gsc888.

The loyalty programme and bonuses at gsc888 are also tailored specifically for Live Match players. Beyond a welcome bonus of up to 150% for new members, there are weekly cashback promotions exclusive to live sports betting, odds-boost bonuses on selected matches, and a weekly match prediction contest with real cash prizes. The most active live betting players are eligible for an invitation to the gsc888 VIP programme, which comes with a range of exclusive privileges.

Gsc888's customer support team is available 24 hours a day to assist players with any live betting issues — whether it's understanding how to read odds, resolving a technical problem mid-bet, or answering questions about bonus terms and conditions. Our team can be reached via live chat, email, or WhatsApp in both Bahasa Malaysia and English.

When it comes to the thrill of backing your favourite team while having a real shot at winning, Live Betting at gsc888 is your best choice in Malaysia. With extensive sports coverage, competitive odds, real-time statistics, convenient local payment options, and responsive customer support, gsc888 stands as the most trusted live sports betting platform in the country. Register today and experience the unmatched excitement of live betting.

gsc888

Odds Featured Matches Today

Check the latest odds for all major matches. Updated live every few seconds.

Matches League / Tournament Team 1 Win Draw Team 2 Win Status
Johor DT vs Selangor FC
Football
Liga Super Malaysia 1.75 3.40 2.20 67'
Man United vs Chelsea
Football
English Premier League 2.10 3.00 1.95 52'
Lee Zii Jia vs V. Axelsen
Badminton – MS
BWF All England 2026 2.30 – 1.72 Set 2
Malaysia vs Sri Lanka A
Cricket T20
ICC T20 Qualifier 2.55 – 1.65 Inning 2
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Football
La Liga – Matchday 30 2.05 3.20 1.88 20:45
LA Lakers vs Warriors
Basketball
NBA Regular Season 1.98 – 2.02 09:00

How to Start Betting Live

Four simple steps to get you started on live sports betting at gsc888.

1
Register a Free Account

Register in under 2 minutes using your Malaysian phone number. No registration fee.

2
Easy Deposit

Deposit via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, or FPX. Minimum deposit is just RM 20.

3
Select a Match

Browse the live match schedule and choose the sport and team you want to back.

4
Bet & Win

Analyse the odds and real-time statistics, place your bet, and wait for the results!

Why GSC888 for Live Betting?

Instantly Updated Odds

Every shift in a live match is reflected in updated odds within milliseconds.

Cash Out Feature

Lock in your winnings before the final whistle with our flexible Cash Out option.

Real-Time Statistics

Full match data — possession, shots, player stats and more.

30+ Sports Coverage

From football to snooker, from badminton to e-sports – it's all here.

Local Payment

Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, FPX – all major Malaysian payment methods accepted.

Mobile-Friendly

Bet live straight from your smartphone — works just as smoothly on Android or iOS.

Safe & Secure

256-bit SSL encryption and an official licence – your data and funds are always protected.

24/7 Support

Our team is available around the clock to assist you via live chat.

gsc888
Officially Licensed
SSL 256-bit
Fair Odds
24/7 Support
Touch 'n Go / FPX
Cash Out Available
GSC888 Privacy Policy – Your Information is Fully Protected

Gsc888 is committed to protecting the privacy of every member who bets on our Live Betting platform. All personal information, transaction data, and betting history are secured with industry-standard 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your data with any third party without your explicit consent. Information collected is used solely for account management, identity verification, and secure transaction processing. For full details, please read our Privacy Policy us.

Questions About gsc888 Live Betting

Live betting, or in-play betting, at gsc888 lets you place wagers while a match is already in progress – not just before kick-off. Odds shift in real time as the game develops. For example, if Johor DT is dominating but the score is still 0–0 at the 30-minute mark, you can back them to win at better odds than were available pre-match. The gsc888 platform displays live statistics, ball possession, shots on target, and other data to help inform your betting decisions.

gsc888 covers over 30 sports categories for live betting. Among the most popular with Malaysian players are football (Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, UCL), badminton (BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open, All England), cricket (T20 International, IPL, Big Bash), basketball (NBA, FIBA, ABL), tennis (ATP, WTA, Grand Slam), e-sports (MLBB, DOTA 2, CS2, Valorant), and MotoGP/Formula 1. Live match totals can reach into the hundreds in a single day.

The Cash Out feature at gsc888 lets you settle your bet before a match ends — whether to lock in a profit or cut your potential losses. For example, if you placed a RM 100 bet on Team A to win and they're leading 2–0 at the 75th minute, the system may offer you a Cash Out value — say, RM 160 — which you can accept immediately without waiting for the final whistle. The Cash Out value fluctuates in real time based on the current match situation and the probability of the final result.

The minimum bet for Live Betting at gsc888 starts from as low as RM 2 for most markets, making it ideal for newcomers still learning the ropes. Maximum limits vary by sport and market type, but can go up to RM 50,000 for major markets such as EPL match winners. Deposits start from RM 20 via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX.
Bahasa Melayu